This object is in archive! 
"Share as GPX" is performed incorrectly
Solved
After updating version 4.4.3 to 4.5.3, the "Share as GPX" function is not executed correctly for the route created by the route planner.
The created GPX file completely lacks the <trk> </trk> tag.
In version 4.3.3, this worked correctly. I checked this before the update.
Tested on two phones: Lenovo P2 and Xiaomi Mi2. Android version 7.0.
Broken GPX files here as well!
https://forum.locusmap.eu/index.php?topic=7632.msg65972#msg65972
Broken GPX files here as well!
https://forum.locusmap.eu/index.php?topic=7632.msg65972#msg65972
Hello,
please download the latest version of the app.
It should work properly now. If the problem persists, let me know.
Have a nice day.
Zdenek, Locus team
Hello,
please download the latest version of the app.
It should work properly now. If the problem persists, let me know.
Have a nice day.
Zdenek, Locus team
Looking good after the update, but I need to look closer at the GPX. EDIT: Thx, formerly broken files are valid again.
Looking good after the update, but I need to look closer at the GPX. EDIT: Thx, formerly broken files are valid again.
now everything is working correctly. thanks
now everything is working correctly. thanks
Replies have been locked on this page!