Gps way off registered track
Not a Problem
Hi, gps takes 5minutes and 50meters of location to start and track contains(set on cycling) gps +/-50meters offtrack.
Using nokia c32.
Immage attached to show problem. I used payed version offline with gps on. Other software like OsmAnd and gaya are able to use the gps with no to 0 wrong recordings.
Please advice.
Files:
Screenshot_2024...
Hi,
Locus Map processes elevation gain from the data it receives from your phone's GPS. The resulting elevation gain is also incorrect if the data is incorrect or contains huge deviations. Locus Map, however, offers a few methods to limit these deviations.
Open Locus settings > GPS&sensors:
Hi,
Locus Map processes elevation gain from the data it receives from your phone's GPS. The resulting elevation gain is also incorrect if the data is incorrect or contains huge deviations. Locus Map, however, offers a few methods to limit these deviations.
Open Locus settings > GPS&sensors:
Replies have been locked on this page!